NOTICE/NEWS BOARD

Admission Open

NUR, LKG and UKG

I to IX

XI

All Streams

 
School Timing

SUMMER
1st APR. to 31st OCT.
I to XII - 8:00 A.M - 2:00 PM
NUR-UKG - 8.30 A.M - 12.30 PM

WINTER

1st NOV. to 31st MAR.
I to XII - 8.40 A.M - 2.40 PM
NUR-UKG - 9.30 A.M - 1.30 PM

Fee Deposit Timings:

Monday to Friday
10.00 A.M - 1.00 PM
Saturday
10.00 A.M - 11.30 PM

 
School Help Line No. - 9034045990

about



S. D. ADARSH PUBLIC SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF LIST WITH QUALIFICATION
SR. NO.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATION
1SH. P.D. SHARMAPRINCIPALM.SC. (BOTANY), B.ED.
2MR. AJAY GANDHIPGT.SC. (PHYSICS), B.ED.
3 MS. SONIKA SHARMA PGT M.A. (ECONOMICS), B.ED.
4 MS. ANITA SACHDEVA PGT M.COM., B.ED.
5 MS. HARJEET CHAWLA PGT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
6 MS. SHEETAL PGT M.COM., B.ED.
7 MR. NAVEEN KUMAR PGT M.SC. (CHEMISTRY), M.ED.
8 MR. PARVEEN KUMAR PGT M.SC. (CHEMISTRY), M.PHIL, B.ED.
9 MR. SANJEEV KUMAR PGT M.COM., B.ED.
10 MR. KANWAL KISHORE PGT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
11 MR. UMESH SHARMA PGT M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED.
12 MS. RENU BHANDARI PGT M.A. (HINDI), B.ED., M.COM.
13 MS. SUCHETA ARORA PGT M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED.
14 MS. ANJU GANDHI PGT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
15 MS. SURJEET KAUR PGT 5 YRS. DIPLOMA IN ART & CRAFT
16 MR. SACHIN PGT M.SC. (PHYSICS)
17 MS. INDERJEET KAUR PGT M.SC.(MATHS)
18 MS. CHARU YATIN TGT M.SC. (GEOGRAPHY), M.PHIL, B.ED.
19 MS. SULAKSHANA GUPTA TGT B.SC., B.ED.
20 MS. ANUPAMA SHARMA TGT M.A. (POLITICAL SCIENCE), B.ED.
21 MS. URVASHI ARORA TGT PGD (LIBRARY SCIENCE)
22 MR. SUBHASH NAGPAL TGT M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED.
23 MS. NAVNEET NAGPAL TGT B.SC., B.ED.
24 MR. GULSHAN KUMAR TGT M.SC. (COMPUTER SCIENCE)
25 MS. SEEMA ARORA TGT B.SC., B.ED., M.A. (ENGLISH), PGDCA
26 MS. RACHNA KATYAL TGT M.A. (MUSIC) INSTRUMENTAL, Ph.D.
27 MS. AARTI SHARMA TGT M.TECH., B.ED.
28 MS. MALTI DESWAL TGT M.A. (HISTORY), M.A. (HINDI), B.ED.
29 MS. SHIVALI RAJ TGT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
30 MS. SANYOGITA SHARMA TGT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
31 MS. KAWALJEET KAUR TGT M.A. (HINDI), M.A. (ECONOMICS), B.ED.
32 MS. MANOJ WALIA TGT M.A. (HINDI), M.PHIL, B.ED.
33 MS. ANITA ARORA TGT M.SC. (MATHS), B.ED.
34 MS. GEETA SINGH TGT M.A. (ENGLISH), M.PHIL, B.ED.
35 MR. VINOD KUMAR TGT M.A. (HINDI), B.ED.
36 MS. KOMAL SHARMA TGT M.A. (MUSIC) VOCAL
37 MS. NIDHI CHAWLA TGT B.SC.,{BIO TECH} M.Sc IT.
38 MS. MRIDULA TGT M.A. ( ENGLISH) B.ED.
39 MS. SHASHI GUPTA PRT B.A., B.ED.
40 MS. MEENU AHUJA PRT B.A., B.ED.
41 MS. KOSHLATA PURI PRT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
42 MS. RAJ BHATIA PRT M.COM., B.ED.
43 MS. ASHA MATTA PRT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
44 MR. BRIJ BHUSHAN PRT M.P.ED.
45 MS. RENU REHLAN PRT B.SC., B.ED.
46 MS. GEETA PUJANI PRT M.A. (HINDI), B.ED.
47 MS. VAISHALI KHERA PRT B.A. (MATHS), B.ED., M.ED.
48 MS. GEETA TUTEJA PRT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
49 MS. SUMAN ARORA PRT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
50 MS. VIDHI KATARIA PRT M.SC. (COMP. SC.), B.ED.
51 MS. SANGEETA PRT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
52 MS. SUNITA POPLI PRT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
53 MS. GEETA BHALLA PRT 5 YRS. DIPLOMA IN ART & CRAFT
54 MS. SHINKI PRT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED., NTT
55 MS. GEETA BAJAJ PRT M.SC. (COMP.SC.),B.ED., PGDCA
56 MS. MANJU CHAUHAN PRT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.
57 MS. JYOTI PRT M.A. (ENGLISH) B.ED.
58 MS. DIMPLE PRT M.A. (ENGLISH) B.ED.
59 MS. MONIKA PRT M.A. (ENGLISH) B.ED.
60 MS. SONIA PRT C.P.ED.
61 MS. RAJNI KAMBOJ PRT M.A. (.ENGLISH).B.ED.
62 SH. G.L. GARYALI COUNSELLOR B.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED.


Copyright © : S. D. Adarsh Public School, Karnal (All Rights Reserved)                                                                            Developed By : Symbolic e Technologies